Pilot Program Awardees

                                                                Current Pilot Awardees

Past Pilot Awardees

2022 Pilot Awardees

Sara Casado-Zapico (New Jersey Institute of Technology)

Michael MacArthur (Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics)

Bumsoo Ahn (Wake Forest)

David Marcinek (Univ of Washington)

Carlos Diaz Garcia (OUHSC)

Amandine Chaix (Univ of Utah)

 

2020 Pilot Awardees

Tracy Anthony (Rutgers Univ)
Danielle Bruns (Univ of Wyoming)

Chi Fung Lee (OMRF)
Richard Morimoto (Northwestern)

Matthew Robinson (Oregon State Univ)

Nicole Riddle (UAB)

John Collins (Thomas Jefferson Univ)

Nathan LeBrasseur (Mayo Clinic)

2018 Pilot Awardees

Dao-Fu Dai (Univ of Iowa)

Aditi Gurkar (Univ of Pittsburgh)

Changwon Kho (Mount Sinai)

Sreemathi Logan (OUHSC)

Blanka Rogina (UCONN)

Matthew Walters (OUHSC)
Hiroshi Yamada (OUHSC)
 

2016  Pilot Awardees

Deepa Sathyaseelan (OUHSC)

Scott M. Plafker (OMRF)

Siobhan Craige (Univ of Massachusetts)

Je-Hyun Yoon (USC)

Vineet Menachery (UTMB)

Yuxiang Sun (Texas A&M)
Shailaja K. Allani (Florida Atlantic Univ)

Alessandra Bitto (Univ of Washington)

Marta Gonzalez-Freire (Univ of Kentucky)

2021 Pilot Awardees

Suzanne Angeli (Buck Institute)

Dipayan Chaudhuri (University of Utah)

Yong Cheng (Ok State Univ)

Bradley Gordon (Florida State Univ)
Mladen Jergovic (Univ of Arizona)

Kailiang Jia (Florida Atlantic Univ)

Gaston Ofman (OUHSC)
Andrey Parkhitko (Univ of Pittsburgh)
Stefano Tarantini (OUHSC)
Heather Vellers (OUHSC)
Kevin Murach (University of Arkansas)

2019 Pilot Awardees

Amandine Chaix (Salk Institute)

Farah Lubin (Univ of Alabama Birmingham)

Jeffrey Mason (Utah State University)

Vineet Menachery (UTMB)

Chathurika Henpita (UMN)

Monica Sanchez-Contreras (Univ of Washington)

David Sinclair (Harvard)

Maria de la Encarnacion (New York Univ)

Madhan Subramanian (OK State Univ)

George Sutphin (Univ of Arizona)

2017 Pilot Awardees

John Tower (USC)
Nicole R. Phillips (UNTHSC)

Yizhe Tang (Albert Einstein)
Jarrod A. Call (Univ of Georgia)

Ai-Ling Lin (Univ of Kentucky)

Nathalie Sumien (UNTHSC)

Timothy R. Peterson (Washington Univ - St. Louis)

Daniela C. Zarnescu (Univ of Arizona)

Krisin Gribble (Marine Biological Laboratory)

Shailaja K. Allani (Florida Atlantic Univ)

2015 Pilot Awardees

Nicole Ashpole (Univ of Mississippi)

Sreemathi Logan (OUHSC)

Archana Unnikrishnan (OUHSC)

Michael Stout (Mayo Clinic)

Elise Donovan (OMRF)

Bumsoo Ahn (OMRF)

Need More Information?

If you have a Question or need More Information about our services, please send us your request and we will contact you soon

The  Oklahoma Nathan Shock Center

of Excellence in Aging Research

940 Stanton L Young Blvd, Ste 853

Oklahoma City, OK 73104

© 2023 Oklahoma Nathan Shock Center on Aging

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use